Home
Edward Woodward
Keith Szarabajka
Mark Margolis
Robert Lansing
William Zabka
Other Actors

 

  

Biography for William Zabka

Nickname
Billy
Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Trade mark

Has essayed the "class bully" role in several memorable teen oriented films


He was born on October 20, 1965 in New York, New York.

 

He was not at all experienced in martial arts prior to the filming of The Karate Kid (1984). He was actually an accomplished wrestler. In the years since, however, he has earned a black belt in Tang Soo Do.

Is of Czechoslovak ancestry; the Czech translation of "Zabka" is "Little Frog."

Speaks Czech fluently.

Is an accomplished singer/musician/songwriter, as is his brother Guy.

Has a sister, Judy.

Home | Edward Woodward | Keith Szarabajka | Mark Margolis | Robert Lansing | William Zabka | Other Actors

This site was last updated 01/28/07